Community forum

Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
View
Go to last post Go to first unread
Offline Nhimcoi30889  
#1 Posted : Tuesday, May 12, 2015 3:40:08 AM(UTC)
Nhimcoi30889

Rank: No customer

Joined: 4/21/2015(UTC)
Posts: 15
Viet Nam
Location: Hanoi

Thanks: 3 times
Hi everybody,
I am using version 7.5.0 and have a problem, can you help me ?
I use Tools/File Explorer for upload file to VCCron Server, but i cant download file come back my pc ( Only upload , cant download )
Have a solution for this problem ? Ex make a job
Tks
Offline Nhimcoi30889  
#2 Posted : Tuesday, May 12, 2015 5:03:04 AM(UTC)
Nhimcoi30889

Rank: No customer

Joined: 4/21/2015(UTC)
Posts: 15
Viet Nam
Location: Hanoi

Thanks: 3 times
Dont have everybody help me ?
Offline Nhimcoi30889  
#3 Posted : Tuesday, May 12, 2015 5:04:11 AM(UTC)
Nhimcoi30889

Rank: No customer

Joined: 4/21/2015(UTC)
Posts: 15
Viet Nam
Location: Hanoi

Thanks: 3 times
@VisualCron Support
............................................................
Offline Support  
#4 Posted : Tuesday, May 12, 2015 8:00:01 AM(UTC)
Support

Rank: Official support

Medals:
Joined: 2/23/2008(UTC)
Posts: 9,300

Thanks: 566 times
Was thanked: 321 time(s) in 309 post(s)
You just have to copy/paste from remote to local (the local explorer to the left).
Henrik
Support
http://www.visualcron.com

Please like VisualCron on facebook!
thanks 1 user thanked Support for this useful post.
Nhimcoi30889 on 5/13/2015(UTC)
Offline Nhimcoi30889  
#5 Posted : Wednesday, May 13, 2015 5:28:42 AM(UTC)
Nhimcoi30889

Rank: No customer

Joined: 4/21/2015(UTC)
Posts: 15
Viet Nam
Location: Hanoi

Thanks: 3 times
I can see copy/paste as image attach, but it only use copy/paste on remote server ( vccron server ). It cant copy from remote server to my computer
i dont see Local Explorer on left
UserPostedImage
Offline Support  
#6 Posted : Wednesday, May 13, 2015 8:34:27 AM(UTC)
Support

Rank: Official support

Medals:
Joined: 2/23/2008(UTC)
Posts: 9,300

Thanks: 566 times
Was thanked: 321 time(s) in 309 post(s)
This is what you can do: http://screencast.com/t/NDhoeRIfee1Q
Henrik
Support
http://www.visualcron.com

Please like VisualCron on facebook!
thanks 1 user thanked Support for this useful post.
Nhimcoi30889 on 5/13/2015(UTC)
Offline Nhimcoi30889  
#7 Posted : Wednesday, May 13, 2015 8:39:18 AM(UTC)
Nhimcoi30889

Rank: No customer

Joined: 4/21/2015(UTC)
Posts: 15
Viet Nam
Location: Hanoi

Thanks: 3 times
Originally Posted by: Support Go to Quoted Post
This is what you can do: http://screencast.com/t/NDhoeRIfee1Q


No no, it only copy from remote server to remote server ( as local) . But i want to copy from remote server to my computer
My computer setup VCCron client and connect to remote server ( vccron serrver )
Offline Support  
#8 Posted : Wednesday, May 13, 2015 8:50:53 AM(UTC)
Support

Rank: Official support

Medals:
Joined: 2/23/2008(UTC)
Posts: 9,300

Thanks: 566 times
Was thanked: 321 time(s) in 309 post(s)
Originally Posted by: Nhimcoi30889 Go to Quoted Post
Originally Posted by: Support Go to Quoted Post
This is what you can do: http://screencast.com/t/NDhoeRIfee1Q


No no, it only copy from remote server to remote server ( as local) . But i want to copy from remote server to my computer
My computer setup VCCron client and connect to remote server ( vccron serrver )


Ok, not possible right now. I am moving this topic to Feature requests.
Henrik
Support
http://www.visualcron.com

Please like VisualCron on facebook!
Users browsing this topic
Guest (2)
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF.NET | YAF.NET © 2003-2016, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.229 seconds.
Scroll to Top