Community forum

Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
View
Go to last post Go to first unread
Offline ola  
#1 Posted : Wednesday, March 13, 2019 10:35:03 PM(UTC)
ola

Rank: Paid support

Joined: 8/5/2011(UTC)
Posts: 2

I have installed and used VisualCron on one server/computer for many years. Now I want to have a backup on another computer. I have installed a client version on the new computer. On the oldest one I have exported the settings. But the command "Import settings" are not available on the new computer. What am I doing wrong...?
Offline Support  
#2 Posted : Thursday, March 14, 2019 1:11:38 PM(UTC)
Support

Rank: Official support

Joined: 2/23/2008(UTC)
Posts: 10,969

Thanks: 840 times
Was thanked: 420 time(s) in 398 post(s)
Client->File menu->Import - you do not see that?
Henrik
Support
http://www.visualcron.com
Please like VisualCron on facebook!
Offline ola  
#3 Posted : Thursday, March 14, 2019 1:28:05 PM(UTC)
ola

Rank: Paid support

Joined: 8/5/2011(UTC)
Posts: 2

Hello Henrik. I can see this option, but it's not available. And I don't know why. May I ask you to connect to my computer. (F ex in next week...)
Users browsing this topic
Guest
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Scroll to Top