Community forum

Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
View
Go to last post Go to first unread
Offline keithdavis  
#1 Posted : Saturday, May 19, 2018 4:23:05 PM(UTC)
keithdavis

Rank: Paid support

Joined: 6/24/2009(UTC)
Posts: 416
Location: Dallas, TX

Thanks: 4 times
Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 6 post(s)
I have not used Time Exceptions much, but I just added one to these 3 jobs:

•Process_PremierCopyToMySQL
•Process_PremierCopyToMySQLAppointments
•Process_PremierCleanup

time_exceptions.JPG

Now, 2 of them continuously indicate they are Running in the UI, but they are definitely not running (no php.exe process is running, the mysqld.exe process spikes heavily when these jobs are running) and the Server Monitor screen indicates zero jobs running.

ui_running.JPG
server_monitor.JPG

Edited by moderator Monday, June 18, 2018 12:32:21 PM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

Offline Support  
#2 Posted : Tuesday, May 29, 2018 10:00:02 AM(UTC)
Support

Rank: Official support

Joined: 2/23/2008(UTC)
Posts: 11,209

Thanks: 871 times
Was thanked: 446 time(s) in 424 post(s)
Sorry for the late reply. Can you reproduce this everytime? If yes, can you export time exception and Job to support@visualcron.com?
Henrik
Support
http://www.visualcron.com
Please like VisualCron on facebook!
Offline keithdavis  
#3 Posted : Sunday, June 17, 2018 4:04:20 PM(UTC)
keithdavis

Rank: Paid support

Joined: 6/24/2009(UTC)
Posts: 416
Location: Dallas, TX

Thanks: 4 times
Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 6 post(s)
Well, now it's not happening anymore. Weird.
Users browsing this topic
Guest
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Scroll to Top